Legal notice

In compliance with the duty of information contained in Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce then bravejungle.com is declared as a business managed by David Gracia Belmonte with NIF 48559914Z and residence in Spain (hereinafter “The provider”) residing in Pinar de Bonanza, Calle A, No. 3. Postal Code 03311 Orihuela (Alicante), Spain.

L

Any person accessing this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions set forth herein, as well as any other legal provision that may be applicable.

The provider disclaims any liability arising from the information published on its website and the lack of availability of the site which will also make periodic stops for technical maintenance. In addition, the provider reserves the right to modify any information that may appear on the website, without there being any obligation to give prior notice or to inform users of these obligations, understood as sufficient with the publication on the website of the provider.

Use of Cookies

The provider's website may use cookies (small text files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page). This is a technique commonly used on the Internet to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the proper functioning and visualization of the site. The cookies used on the website are not permanent, as they are usually of a temporary nature with the sole purpose of making their subsequent transmission more efficient and the measurement of access statistics. The user can make the session cookies disappear at the end of the user session. The user can also completely delete them through browser options and other applications that manage cookies. Under no circumstances will statistical cookies be used to collect personal information.

From the customer's website it is possible to be redirected to content from third party websites. Since the provider cannot always control the content introduced by third parties on their websites, it assumes no responsibility for such content. In any case, the provider undertakes to immediately remove any content that might contravene national or international legislation, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirection to the website, bringing the content in question to the attention of the competent authorities.

Protection of personal data

The provider complies with Spanish legislation on the protection of personal data, and ensures full compliance with the obligations set out in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulation implementing the LOPD and other regulations in force at all times, and ensures the proper use and processing of personal data of the user. The fact of actively participating

Anti-spam policy

The provider declares itself completely against the sending of unsolicited commercial communications and any type of conduct or manifestation known as “spam”, it also declares itself committed to the fight against this type of abusive practices.

Therefore, the provider guarantees the user that under no circumstances personal data collected on the website will be transferred, shared, transferred, or sold to any third party.

For the same reasons, the registration process should not be used to register email addresses of outsiders without the express consent of the persons concerned. For this reason, a double opt-in mailing list is implemented as a countermeasure to this practice, which requires explicit confirmation by the holder of the e-mail account indicated as the subscription address before receiving e-mail communications.

In the event that a user still receives communications from this website without having registered, or without having given their express consent to such registration, may cancel the subscription from the links provided in the communication itself. You may also contact us via email to notify us personally.

In addition, the user can contact us through the contact form if it is maintained on the website or failing that to davidjunglegl@gmail.com, both to communicate what happened and to request the immediate removal of their data from our system.

Data hosting

For technical reasons and quality of service, the web bravejungle.com is hosted on the servers of the company tropicalserver.

Tropicalserver is adhered to the principles of “Safe Harbor”, in accordance with Decision 2000/520 / EC of the Commission of 26 July 2000 which makes entities with an adequate level of protection for the purposes of the LOPD.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a statistical data analysis service provided by the company Google (privacy policy). jungleofdesire.com use this service to track statistics of use of it.

Google Analytics uses cookies to help the website analyze statistics on website usage (total number of visits, most viewed pages, etc.). The information generated by the cookie (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of generating statistical information about the use of welcomejungle.com, Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.

You can refuse the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, if you do so, you will limit the full functionality of welcomejungle. By using this website, you consent to the processing of information by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Consent to the processing of the user's personal data

Within the framework of its activities, bravejungle.com has the possibility of registering users to send electronic communications including newsletters, invitations to online courses at no cost (webinar), new entries (posts) and promotions of its products.

The user by means of the acts of subscription to the blog, the realization comments or the form of contact will be giving its express consent to the treatment of the personal provided according to the arranged thing in the article 6 of the LOPD. The user will be able to exercise his rights in the terms provided by article 5 of the LOPD.

These same acts also imply the express consent of the user to the international transfer of data that occurs in terms of the LOPD due to the physical location of the facilities of the suppliers mentioned above.

The personal data requested in these activities, will be incorporated into a file whose purpose is to communicate news regarding the website jungleofdesire.com, newsletters, invitations to free online courses (webinar), new entries (posts), new courses and other promotions, the provider acting as responsible for the file. The fields marked with an asterisk are mandatory, being impossible to realize the expressed purpose if these data are not contributed. You are also informed of the possibility of exercising the rights indicated in the section on User Rights.

Rights of the user

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the LOPD, the user is informed that the sole purpose of the registration database is to send information on developments related to the websites of jungleofdesire.com, inform courses and make promotions. Only the owners will have access to their data, and under no circumstances, these data will be transferred, shared, transferred, or sold to any third party.

In accordance with the provisions of the LOPD, the user at any time may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition to the provider.

In order to facilitate the exercise of these rights, a cancellation request link is provided in all communications, which will result in the immediate elimination of the user's personal data from our database.

Intellectual property and use of contents

The bravejungle.com website, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, designs, logos, text and / or graphics are the property of their respective authors. Any disagreement can be dealt with in the contact email provided here.

Bravejungle.com grants to the user a free information of free access, with the copyright of its respective authors. The right of quotation or mention is granted whenever reference is made to the source in “bravejungle.com”. Information that is not under free access (information that cannot be downloaded via a permanent link) is prohibited.

Any use not previously authorized by the provider will be considered a serious breach of the intellectual or industrial property rights of the author.

To make any kind of observation regarding possible breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as on any of the contents of the website, you can do so through the contact form maintained on the website or by email to wearebrave@bravejungle.com

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

For the resolution of all controversies or questions related to this website or the activities carried out on it, Spanish legislation shall apply, to which the parties expressly submit themselves. In the event of a trial, the user accepts that it will take place in the courts of Orihuela (Spain), at their own expense.

Close

Sign in

Close

Cart (0)

Cart is empty No products in the cart.

BRAVE JUNGLE

A meeting point between lovers of overcoming, poetry and fashion for lovers of the challenges of that urban jungle in which we live.



Currency